News (Events Results) ブログテーマ:information

<<前へ

Photo list of JLA Officials for upcoming 2018 FIL World Championships in Netanya, Islael.

[information] 投稿日時:2018/06/22(金) 22:17

JLA will send twelve Officials including two Blue Division, seven Red Division and three Festival of Lacrosse to officiate the tournaments.
 
 2018 FIL World Lacrosse Championships
 Blue Division
Photo Name Age Yrs of Officiating Region Previous Worlds Regional Championships
稲垣審判員
Kazuhiko Inagaki 34 13 yrs Kanto U19 2012 ASPAC 2011
志水審判員
Kentaro Shimizu 45 25 yrs Kanto U19 1999
2002
2006
2010
2014
EURO 2001
 Red Division
Photo Name Age Yrs of Officiating Region Previous Worlds Regional Championships
伊藤審判員
Kota Ito 24 5 yrs Kanto    
金子審判員
Takayuki Kaneko 37 16 yrs Kanto U19 2012
2014
 
近藤審判員
Yusuke Konto 33 14 yrs Kanto 2010
U19 2012
ASPAC 2007
EURO 2008
佐々木審判員
Natsumi Sasaki 26 6 yrs Kanto    
篠原審判員
Masahiro Shinohara 34 15 yrs Chushikoku    
中筋審判員
Genta Nakasuji 34 14 yrs Kansai 2014
U19 2016
ASPAC 2009
ASPAC 2011
EURO 2012
森部審判員
Kazuto Moribe 24 4 yrs Hokkaido   ASPAC 2017
 Festival of Lacrosse  (Men's Game)
Photo Name Age Yrs of Officiating Region Previous Worlds Regional Championships
潟沼審判員
Risako Katanuma 23 4 yrs Kanto    
武田審判員
Aya Takeda 22 3 yrs Kanto    
 Festival of Lacrosse  (Women's Game)
Photo Name Age Yrs of Officiating Region Previous Worlds Regional Championships
堀川審判員
Ayuka Horikawa 27 8 yrs Kanto    
※U19:U19 World Lacrosse Championship
※ASPAC:Asia Pacific Championships
※EURO:European Championship
 

Japanese Officials selected for 2018 FIL Men’s World Championships

[information] 投稿日時:2018/01/27(土) 09:36

Japan Lacrosse proudly announced its nine Officials for upcoming 2018 FIL World Championships. Selection process had been made open tryout for referees across the nation by selection committee led by Shoko Noda, Director of Officiating of JLA.
 
 Blue Division
 Kazuhiko Inagaki  Kanto
 Kentaro Shimizu  Kanto
 Red Division
 Kota Ito  Kanto
 Takayuki Kaneko  Kanto
 Yusuke Kondo  Kanto
 Kazuto Moribe  Hokkaido
 Genta Nakasuji  Kansai
 Natsumi Sasaki  Kanto
 Masahiro Shinohara  Chushikoku
 *Names are listed in Alphabetical order.

Wish them all every success in their endeavors at the 2018 FIL WC whilst displaying the highest honesty and integrity with JLA pride.

 

U-19 Women's Japan National Squad named for U19WC 2015

[information] 投稿日時:2015/07/02(木) 00:47

U-19 Women's Lacrosse Japan National Squad will participate Women's Under-19 World Lacrosse Championships 2015.

Staff
Head Coach: Masakazu Nagashima
Assistant Coach: Kazuya Shikinami
Assistant Coach: Yoko Shibata
Trainer: Ryohei Terada
Manager: Miyako Sekita
Manager: Yu Watanabe

Players
Goalie
1 Chihiro Onoki (Nippon Sport Science University)
2 Moyu Takemoto (Kansai University Senior High School)

Attack
3 Kaoru Hirano (Waseda University)
16 Saki Sekiguchi (Tokyo University of Agriculture)
17 Kyoko Kuwajima (St. Dominic's Institute)
18 Rei Ikeda (Rikkyo University)

Middie
4 Sakura Hashizume (Nihon University Senior High School)
5 Naomi Iwata (Waseda University)
7 Nozomi Tanaka (Rikkyo University)
8 Manami Okada (Tokai University)
9 Mirei Tamaki (Gakushuin University)
10 Asuka Noo (Doshisha University)
11 Kazuki Onodera (Nihon University Senior High School)
12 Chika Ohashi (Keio University)
13 Narumi Nukui (Tokai University)
14 Misaki Makita (Tokyo Woman's Christian University)
15 Hatsuki Nakata (Yokohama National University)

Defense
6 Eri Ichikawa (Aoyama Gakuin University)

Reserve
Goalie; 24 Shiori Matano (Chiba University)
Attack; 22 Yuma Ishimura (Gakushuin University)
Middie; 19 Shione Uchida (Rikkyo University)
Middie; 23 Yukako Ito (Tokai University)
Middie; 25 Aisha Goro (Tokai University)
Defense; 20 Megumi Mori (Hokusho University)
Defense; 21 Chiaki Hosomi (Waseda University)

U-22 Women's Japan National Squad named for ASPAC 2015

[information] 投稿日時:2015/07/01(水) 23:59

U-22 Women's Lacrosse Japan National Squad will participate Asia Pacific Lacrosse Championships 2015.

Staff
Head Coach: TAKESHI SATO
Assistant Coach: MASUMI NARUSAWA
Manager: NAOHIRO TAKAHASHI
Manager: MITSUKI SHIBUSAWA (Tokyo Gakugei University)
Manager: ASANA ADOMI (Meiji Gakuin University)

Players
Goalie
2 MIHO TAKEUCHI (Rikkyo University)
3 MIHO TAKAHASHI (Keio University)

Attack
6 MIO TAKAHASHI (Nippon Sport Science University)
18 TOMOKO SUZUKI (Keio University)

Middie
5 TOMOMI SATO (Tokai University)
7 SAYAKO BANNO (Meiji University)
8 HARUNA KANETO (Waseda University)
9 AI HIROSE (Sophia University)
11 KANA HAGIWARA (Rikkyo University)
12 CHIHIRO KOBIKI (Nara Women's University)
13 MAKI KAWAZOE (Rikkyo University)
14 MAAYA TAGA (Meiji University)
15 SHIHOMI TERANISNI (Meiji University)
16 KANAKO SATO (Nanzan University)
17 AZUSA HORIKIRI (Waseda University)

Defense
4 MISAKI IBATA (Gakushuin University)
10 RISA MATSUMOTO (Meiji University)
19 KANA TACHIYAMA (Rikkyo University)

Reserve
Goalie; Hitomi Kanei (Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education)
Goalie; Momoka Harada (Bukkyo University)
Middie; Reiko Asano (Keio University)
Middie; Aki Kouzaki (Osaka Ohtani University)
Middie; Nana Sato (Chuo University)
Middie; Mana Shimizu (Kokushikan University)
Middie; Yumi Takeda (Fukuoka University)
Middie; Sayaka Fukui (Keio University)
Middie; Eri Yasuda (Tokyo University of Agriculture)
Middie; Naoko Yoshimura (Gakushuin University)
Defense; Arisa Kameda (Meiji University)
Defense; Nana Tozawa (Hosei University)

U-22 Men's Japan National Squad named for ASPAC 2015

[information] 投稿日時:2015/07/01(水) 23:29

U-22 Men's Lacrosse Japan National Squad will participate Asia Pacific Lacrosse Championships 2015.

Staff
Head Coach: Yusuke Iwamoto
Assistant Coach: Masahiro Maeda
Assistant Coach: Yosuke Kishi
Assistant Coach: Ken Ikegawa
Trainer: Takaya Sasaki
Manager: Shiina Usuki
Manager: Tatsuya Nakajima

Players
Goalie
4 Koya Maruo (Hitotsubashi University)
20 Soya Tokumasu (Kwansei Gakuin University)

Attack
11 Shunki Hatada (Waseda University)
14 Kohta Kurashima (Seikei University)
16 Kazuki Fujimori (Iwate University)
17 Hisanori Koyama (Aoyama Gakuin University)
29 Taku Kudo (Seinan Gakuin University)

Middie
1 Yuya Kida (Kwansei Gakuin University)
2 Yudai Yoshinaga (Waseda University)
3 Daiki Tsutsui (Chiba University)
7 Shuhei Yasumuro (Nippon Sport Science University)
8 Dai Sato (Waseda University)
9 Hiromi Kobayashi (Toyo University)
13 Kohei Jinguji (Nippon Sport Science University)
15 Yasuteru Hosoume (Chiba University)
18 Hiroki Namba (Kyoto Sangyo University)
25 Hirotaka Izuka (Keio University)

Defense
5 Kanji Morita (Nippon Sport Science University)
6 Yuki Ogino (Keio University)
19 Kakeru Uehara (Nippon Sport Science University)
21 Tsuyoshi Kawamura (Keio University)
30 Yosuke Ishii (The University of Tokyo)

FOGO
12 Toma Tamura (Hosei University)

Reserve
Goalie; 10 Takuo Osaka (Dokkyo University)
Attack; 27 Hiroaki Kondo (Hitotsubashi University)
Middie; 24 Naoto Ikeda (Waseda University)
Defense; 23 Keita Yanagisawa (Hitotsubashi University)
Defense; 26 Masayuki Ogawa (Tohoku University)
«前へ