News (Events Results) ブログテーマ:information

<<前へ

Japanese Officials selected for 2018 FIL Men’s World Championships

[information] 投稿日時:2018/01/27(土) 09:36

Japan Lacrosse proudly announced its nine Officials for upcoming 2018 FIL World Championships. Selection process had been made open tryout for referees across the nation by selection committee led by Shoko Noda, Director of Officiating of JLA.
 
 Blue Division
 Kazuhiko Inagaki  Kanto
 Kentaro Shimizu  Kanto
 Red Division
 Kota Ito  Kanto
 Takayuki Kaneko  Kanto
 Yusuke Kondo  Kanto
 Kazuto Moribe  Hokkaido
 Genta Nakasuji  Kansai
 Natsumi Sasaki  Kanto
 Masahiro Shinohara  Chushikoku
 *Names are listed in Alphabetical order.

Wish them all every success in their endeavors at the 2018 FIL WC whilst displaying the highest honesty and integrity with JLA pride.

 

U-19 Women's Japan National Squad named for U19WC 2015

[information] 投稿日時:2015/07/02(木) 00:47

U-19 Women's Lacrosse Japan National Squad will participate Women's Under-19 World Lacrosse Championships 2015.

Staff
Head Coach: Masakazu Nagashima
Assistant Coach: Kazuya Shikinami
Assistant Coach: Yoko Shibata
Trainer: Ryohei Terada
Manager: Miyako Sekita
Manager: Yu Watanabe

Players
Goalie
1 Chihiro Onoki (Nippon Sport Science University)
2 Moyu Takemoto (Kansai University Senior High School)

Attack
3 Kaoru Hirano (Waseda University)
16 Saki Sekiguchi (Tokyo University of Agriculture)
17 Kyoko Kuwajima (St. Dominic's Institute)
18 Rei Ikeda (Rikkyo University)

Middie
4 Sakura Hashizume (Nihon University Senior High School)
5 Naomi Iwata (Waseda University)
7 Nozomi Tanaka (Rikkyo University)
8 Manami Okada (Tokai University)
9 Mirei Tamaki (Gakushuin University)
10 Asuka Noo (Doshisha University)
11 Kazuki Onodera (Nihon University Senior High School)
12 Chika Ohashi (Keio University)
13 Narumi Nukui (Tokai University)
14 Misaki Makita (Tokyo Woman's Christian University)
15 Hatsuki Nakata (Yokohama National University)

Defense
6 Eri Ichikawa (Aoyama Gakuin University)

Reserve
Goalie; 24 Shiori Matano (Chiba University)
Attack; 22 Yuma Ishimura (Gakushuin University)
Middie; 19 Shione Uchida (Rikkyo University)
Middie; 23 Yukako Ito (Tokai University)
Middie; 25 Aisha Goro (Tokai University)
Defense; 20 Megumi Mori (Hokusho University)
Defense; 21 Chiaki Hosomi (Waseda University)

U-22 Women's Japan National Squad named for ASPAC 2015

[information] 投稿日時:2015/07/01(水) 23:59

U-22 Women's Lacrosse Japan National Squad will participate Asia Pacific Lacrosse Championships 2015.

Staff
Head Coach: TAKESHI SATO
Assistant Coach: MASUMI NARUSAWA
Manager: NAOHIRO TAKAHASHI
Manager: MITSUKI SHIBUSAWA (Tokyo Gakugei University)
Manager: ASANA ADOMI (Meiji Gakuin University)

Players
Goalie
2 MIHO TAKEUCHI (Rikkyo University)
3 MIHO TAKAHASHI (Keio University)

Attack
6 MIO TAKAHASHI (Nippon Sport Science University)
18 TOMOKO SUZUKI (Keio University)

Middie
5 TOMOMI SATO (Tokai University)
7 SAYAKO BANNO (Meiji University)
8 HARUNA KANETO (Waseda University)
9 AI HIROSE (Sophia University)
11 KANA HAGIWARA (Rikkyo University)
12 CHIHIRO KOBIKI (Nara Women's University)
13 MAKI KAWAZOE (Rikkyo University)
14 MAAYA TAGA (Meiji University)
15 SHIHOMI TERANISNI (Meiji University)
16 KANAKO SATO (Nanzan University)
17 AZUSA HORIKIRI (Waseda University)

Defense
4 MISAKI IBATA (Gakushuin University)
10 RISA MATSUMOTO (Meiji University)
19 KANA TACHIYAMA (Rikkyo University)

Reserve
Goalie; Hitomi Kanei (Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education)
Goalie; Momoka Harada (Bukkyo University)
Middie; Reiko Asano (Keio University)
Middie; Aki Kouzaki (Osaka Ohtani University)
Middie; Nana Sato (Chuo University)
Middie; Mana Shimizu (Kokushikan University)
Middie; Yumi Takeda (Fukuoka University)
Middie; Sayaka Fukui (Keio University)
Middie; Eri Yasuda (Tokyo University of Agriculture)
Middie; Naoko Yoshimura (Gakushuin University)
Defense; Arisa Kameda (Meiji University)
Defense; Nana Tozawa (Hosei University)

U-22 Men's Japan National Squad named for ASPAC 2015

[information] 投稿日時:2015/07/01(水) 23:29

U-22 Men's Lacrosse Japan National Squad will participate Asia Pacific Lacrosse Championships 2015.

Staff
Head Coach: Yusuke Iwamoto
Assistant Coach: Masahiro Maeda
Assistant Coach: Yosuke Kishi
Assistant Coach: Ken Ikegawa
Trainer: Takaya Sasaki
Manager: Shiina Usuki
Manager: Tatsuya Nakajima

Players
Goalie
4 Koya Maruo (Hitotsubashi University)
20 Soya Tokumasu (Kwansei Gakuin University)

Attack
11 Shunki Hatada (Waseda University)
14 Kohta Kurashima (Seikei University)
16 Kazuki Fujimori (Iwate University)
17 Hisanori Koyama (Aoyama Gakuin University)
29 Taku Kudo (Seinan Gakuin University)

Middie
1 Yuya Kida (Kwansei Gakuin University)
2 Yudai Yoshinaga (Waseda University)
3 Daiki Tsutsui (Chiba University)
7 Shuhei Yasumuro (Nippon Sport Science University)
8 Dai Sato (Waseda University)
9 Hiromi Kobayashi (Toyo University)
13 Kohei Jinguji (Nippon Sport Science University)
15 Yasuteru Hosoume (Chiba University)
18 Hiroki Namba (Kyoto Sangyo University)
25 Hirotaka Izuka (Keio University)

Defense
5 Kanji Morita (Nippon Sport Science University)
6 Yuki Ogino (Keio University)
19 Kakeru Uehara (Nippon Sport Science University)
21 Tsuyoshi Kawamura (Keio University)
30 Yosuke Ishii (The University of Tokyo)

FOGO
12 Toma Tamura (Hosei University)

Reserve
Goalie; 10 Takuo Osaka (Dokkyo University)
Attack; 27 Hiroaki Kondo (Hitotsubashi University)
Middie; 24 Naoto Ikeda (Waseda University)
Defense; 23 Keita Yanagisawa (Hitotsubashi University)
Defense; 26 Masayuki Ogawa (Tohoku University)

Japan National Squad named for 2014 world championship

[information] 投稿日時:2014/06/17(火) 00:46

Staff
Head Coach: YOSHIHIRO OKUBO
Assistant Coach: AYUMU HIRAKI
Assistant Coach: TAKESHI SUGAI
Assistant Coach: MOTOKI HIRATA
Strength Coach: ICHIRO TAKAHASHI
Trainer: TAKUYA CHIBA
Manager: YUKO KOROYASU
Manager: MIYAKO SEKITA

Players
Goalie
1 TAKAHIKO SHINOHARA (VALENTIA)
2 SHUNSUKE HATTORI (Waseda University)
30 KEISUKE ANDO (Keio University)

Attack
3 MIKISUKE SEKINE (FALCONS)
5 SHUNKI HATADA (Waseda University)
7 KEN IKEGAWA (Stealers)
9 WATARU TSUGU (FALCONS)

Middie
4 TOMOHIRO FUJIHIRA
10 JUN MOTOSHITA (FALCONS)
11 YUJI TADAHIRA
12 MITSUHITO OKABE (ADVANCE-HANGLOOSE)
13 GAKU IWANO (Waseda University)
14 RYU MATSUSHITA (Stealers)
17 TETSUYA OZAWA (Chuo University)
18 YUSUKE SAHODA (FALCONS)
20 ANDREW LAY

Defense
6 TATSUYA HIRONAKA (Stealers)
19 YUKI MIZUTA (FALCONS)
22 TOMOHIRO HOSHI (Stealers)
23 YU YAMAGUCHI (FALCONS)
26 YUTA TANISHIMA (Waseda University)
27 KOTA HATAKEYAMA (FALCONS)

FOGO
33 MASUMI JINNO (Keio University)

Reserve
Attack; 8 SHINYA MARUYAMA (ADVANCE-HANGLOOSE)
Middie; 15 GEN HASEGAWA (FALCONS)
Defense; 28 RYOYA OKAMOTO (FALCONS)
«前へ